Endorsements

Community Organizations

  • Pierce County Republicans 

  • Pierce County Democrats 

  • The News Tribune

  • The Black Collective of Tacoma-Pierce County

  • Tacoma Police Union, IUPA, Local #6 

  • Pierce County Central Labor Council

  • Pierce County Deputy Sheriff’s Independent Guild Local No. 1889

  • Pierce County Corrections Guild

  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers (IBEW) local #483

  • Progressive Voters Guide, Fuse WA

  • 25th Legislative District Democrats

  • 26th Legislative District Democrats

  • 28th Legislative District Democrats

Judge Bryan Chushcoff and his Sheltie, Winston at the Washington State Capitol

Pierce County Bench

  • Superior Court Judge James Orlando

  • Superior Court Judge Timothy Ashcraft

  • Superior Court Judge Michael Schwartz

  • Superior Court Judge Shelly Speir

  • Superior Court Judge Jack Nevin

  • Superior Court Judge Gerald Costello

  • Superior Court Judge Grant Blinn

  • Superior Court Judge Edmund Murphy

  • Superior Court Judge Garold Johnson 

  • Superior Court Judge Stephanie Arend

  • Superior Court Judge Kathryn Nelson

  • Superior Court Judge Sabrina Ahrens

  • Superior Court Judge Gretchen Leanderson

  • Superior Court Judge Elizabeth Martin

  • Superior Court Judge Karena Kirkendoll

  • Superior Court Judge Stanley Rumbaugh

  • Superior Court Judge Phil Sorensen

  • Superior Court Judge Kitty-Ann van Doorninck

  • Superior Court Judge Clarence Henderson

  • Superior Court Judge Alicia Burton

  • Matthew Thomas - next Dept. 13 judge

  • Diana Kiesel - next Dept. 7 judge

  • Susan Adams - next Dept. 11 judge

  • Thomas Quinlan - next Dept. 6 judge

  • Pierce County District Court Judge Judy Jasprica 

  • Superior Court Commissioner Robyn Lindsay

  • Superior Court Commissioner Terri Farmer 

Retired Judges

  • Superior Court Judge Gary Steiner

  • Superior Court Judge Robert Peterson

  • Superior Court Judge John Hickman

  • Superior Court Judge Rosanne Buckner

  • Superior Court Judge Sue Serko

  • Superior Court Judge Thomas Felnagle

  • Superior Court Judge Thomas Larkin

  • Superior Court Judge Bruce Cohoe

  • Superior Court Commissioner Mary Dicke

  • District Court Judge Frank Dacca

Supreme Court Justices

  • Supreme Court Justice Charles Johnson 

  • Supreme Court Justice Barbara Madesen

  • Supreme Court Justice Gerry Alexander, retired 

Court of Appeals Judges

  • Court of Appeals Judge Lisa Worswick

  • Court of Appeals Judge Linda Lee

  • Court of Appeals Judge Bradley Maxa

  • Court of Appeals Judge Anne Cruser

  • Court of Appeals Judge Rebecca Glasgow

  • Court of Appeals Judge Lisa Sutton

  • Court of Appeals Judge James Verellen

Public Officials

  • Connie Ladenburg, County Council Member

  • Brian Sonntag, State Auditor, retired

  • John Ladenburg, Former Pierce County Executive, Pierce County Prosecutor

  • Doug Richardson, Chair of the Pierce County Council

  • Richard "Dick" Muri, County Council Member, retired

  • Bill Baarsma, former Tacoma Mayor

Community Support

  • Carlos Sosa

  • Wendy Firth

  • Linda Tollefson

  • Sunday Tollefson

  • Jeff Robinson

  • Blake Kremer

  • Carol Baarsma

  • Mayo Larkin

  • Karen Cohoe

  • Gary Clower

  • David Moylan

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter

© 2020 Bryan Chushcoff. All rights reserved.

Paid for by Friends to Re-Elect Judge Bryan Chushcoff